1 slogan1  Thumbnail1

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy policy

Last updated: 2nd February 2010

Data Protection

Robert Kelly & Evan HUghes trading as Public Sector Retirement Advisors (PSRA) fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information volunteered will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act, 1988 & (Amendment) Act 2003.

We have numerous internal procedures as well as computer interfaced protective barriers to keep the information we have on clients as safe and secure as we possibly can. We cannot, however, guarantee the privacy or confidentiality of any information, whether or not relating to the User, passing over the Internet via non-secured email.

Collection of Personal Information

PSRA will only ask for personal information that is relevant in order to answer a specific query or process a specific task (e.g. your name, address, email etc). This gathering of information is consistent with our offline work practices. We do not forward information about you to any third party outside our parent group, except as required by law. We utilise top quality technologies and tried and tested procedures to control access to the personal information we collect.

As you browse this website, we will monitor what pages you visit in order to give us aggregate statistics about visitors to our site and their preferences. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify individual users on the public part of the website.

Use of 'Cookies'

PSRA do not use cookies on this site

Use of 'Web Beacons'

PSRA does not use electronic images known as Web beacons - sometimes called single-pixel gifs - on our web site or any e-mails.

Changes to this statement

We may occasionally update this privacy statement. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date at the top of the privacy statement. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy statement to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. Your continued use of the service constitutes your agreement to this privacy statement and any updates.

Contact Information

PSRA welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement. If you believe that PSRA has not adhered to this privacy statement, please contact us at the address provided below, and we will endeavour to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

I.T. Security Officer
PSRA,13 Scurlockstown Business Park, Trim, Co Meath 

Expert Advice

Specialists in the personal finances of Ireland's Public Sector employees

Tailored for you

You receive the best advice given your individual circumstances.

Delivered Impartially

Regulated as Authorised Advisors, with transparent charges.

Easily Understood

Our team speak in plain English

SEARCH

Search - Use spaces to seperate your keywords

© PSRA Public Sector Retirement Advisors 2018,
Unit F3, Maynooth Business Campus, Maynooth, Co Kildare Ireland


Robert Kelly & Evan Hughes t/a Public Sector Retirement Advisors are regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland.